Friday, February 1, 2013

Winter Meet Up 2013 PART 2

I woke up at 9 in the morning feeling sooo damn good because Ive nearly slept 12 hrs.
We started dressing up and I was finished 20 minutes before the meet!!! This normally never happens so Im quite proud of myself :3

While I waited for Barbara and Jasmin to finish I took some pictures with my macbook.

It looks like Im growing a beard!!! lol

So as we went to the mainstation 20 minutes late (not my fault this time!! but still kinda early for us.. hihi) there already were a lot of gals and guys!
I tried to welcome everybody and hugged everyone when I came to a little group and said "hellloo Im kitai nice to meet you! do we know us already??" and everybody said I would know this one girl but I just couldnt think of anybody.. then I suddenly recognized her. Kyo dressed the first time ever as a girl on a gyaru meet up. Before she only did tomoboy!

I was so positively shocked that my lense fell out and I didnt even noticed lol
Later Jasmin told me that I would only have one lense in and we searched for it as we found it on the dirty mainstation ground ,_________,
Nothing seemed to help so I had to go back to the hotel and put in some other lenses. GUUSHH giirrl. The weather was so nasty ,0, but I felt so freaking hot while everybody said its freezing D:

Nevermind when I came back the last people arrived so we could get ready for the group shots!

I stole these pictures from Binh Truong, Maya and Rox!

After this we split into small groups. Some went eating first and some went to Purikura first. I was in the last group ;3

After tons of puri sessions a small group of us wanted to go eating but infront of the ocs we met kei, riinas boyfriend and vanessa. We talked to them and didnt noticed that most of the others already went to don so there was no space for us anymore XD

Amanda, Barbara, Jasmin, Mia and I went to Kiku Sushi instead. Very delicious and affordable.
with Barbara and Amanda (stolen from Mia)

INSIDE I suddenly started freezing my ass off.. I told Mia that I felt so hot before and now Im freezing and she thought I might had have fever ,0, she gave me some soup which was really nice of her < 3

During eating I whatsapped with Venus because we didnt have any Puris together! So after we finished eating we met at the OCS again for the next round of Purikura !!

While waiting in Line everybody took pictures. 

 With Anie from Switzerland < 3

and ooomg I love this pic of Sasha and me. I LOOK SO GOOD HERE. Thank you Binh for editing me pretty lol

 With Pummi, Kira, Anie and Daiana !! < 3

and I totally fell in love with this pic. with aische jenny rin mika whatevur me gusta mucha anyway

Finally it was our turn and Binh made again a pic of Sasha, Venus and me while being in the Puri Booth ;D

aaaaand the Puri of the pose ;D

FUN Puris are the BEST puris !!!

At this time I felt soooo exhausted from like.. nothing lol I dont even know why I was so tired when Ive slept 12 hrs!! So Barbara and I walked back to the hotel to rest a bit before the night part but we heard noises from a room next to us and recognized daianas voice! 
So we grabbed some booze and started kinda like a hotel room party with Daiana, Wesley and Kira. Later Venus, Mimi and Anie joined us too and when Jasmin and Kyo arrived we were complete!

Picture stolen from Daiana! < 3

Actually the meeting time for the night part was at half past nine but we were so busy watching stupid/funny videos. We even sang loudly to Ayaman Japan Poi Poi Poi. I think the whole hotel was entertained by us :D

When we arrived quite late at the mainstation most of the people already had gone to El Paso a Cocktailbar in Düsseldorf. Since we werent that many anymore and we needed to walk about 5 minutes to El Paso we needed some alcohol for our looooong journey ;DD
We bought 2 bottles of champagne and I already felt a bit drunk because I only had 8 sake maki and 2 tamago nigiri this day whuu whuuuuu.

When we arrived there half of the Cocktailbar was full of gyarus and gyaru-os. I felt really comfy because everybody talked with everybody and it seemed that even the shy ones now had made a lot of new friends! Ohhhh magical alcohol < 3

It really made me happy to see that everybody enjoyed their time. And I finally met Ari agaiiiin !!! Im so glad she stayed longer than originally planned!

Heres a pic of her and Jessica. Two hot chicks!! (taken by Binh again!)

It wasnt even midnight when my headache from yesterday came back ,_, Even the two pills I took didnt seem to help me. This made me so damn sad because I wanted to party hard !!!
At this time some of the girls and guys took a group pic but I just sat there on the bench with Wesley like... omfg no Im so fucking done with everything XD

I talked to Wesley btw a lot. I even taught him a german word. Schnorrer!! I looked the word up its "mooch" or "dead beat" in english but I couldnt think of it on saturday night so everytime we asked someone for a cigarette or a sip of a cocktail I said SCHNORRER! And he eventually got it hihi

Unfortunately I felt so sick that I had to leave earlier. Im sorry I didnt say goodbye to everyone but I wasnt in the mood for a lot of words. I know that everyone would have then said to me "Ohh noo how sad!" or "oh no what a pitty get well soon" and stuff. I appreciate it very much but if you have a strong headache all you wanna do is crawl into a whole and die hear noone, see noone and be alone. Im really sorry but I hope you understand o:

Kira was so nice to accompany me and at 9 in the morning I woke up because Jasmin and Riina came home I was like.. the fuck?? I MISSED SUCH A LONG PARTY NIGHT OMG WHY HEADACHE WHY.

Listening to their stories was quite funny until I felt sick again. I mean wtf is even wrong with me. Feeling sick a WHOLE WEEKEND??? Jasmin was then so nice and packed my stuff because I puked :( It was really nice of her to help me < 3

Checking out the hotel was kinda funny because the receptionist looked so pitiful to me. I mean, I looked even worse than I felt lol. No eyebrows, no make up at all, I just puked and I wore Barbaras hat which covered nearly all of my hair... 

Best feeling of that sunday was eating my pizza from pizza hut ^0^

 Ending this post with a pic of me BYEBEE

I dont think I have to tell you how much I love you guys. How much I enjoyed the meet up. How happy I am that I got to know so many new people and how Im looking forward to the Summer Meet in Utrecht, Netherlands!!!



  1. So sad to hear your were sick but with that weather and the flu going around D: Are you feeling better yet?
    But glad to hear you had fun anyway :D

    1. Yes I dooo!! I tried to make the best out of it ;D

  2. Aaaw Kitai, es war echt ein total tolles Meetup!!
    Und oh Gott ey, ich werd niemals vergessen wie du deine Kontaktlinse vor Schock verloren hast XDD

    1. XDD MAAAN meine einzigen schönen blauen linsen weg buhuhuuu
      naja aba passiert. und danke fürs kommen war wie immer schön dich zu sehen hihi :)

  3. thank you again for organizing this event! I had a great time ^o^
    And I'm sorry that you felt sick ;_; that really sucks!

    1. no problem I really had fun organizing it!
      Thank you for coming and fortunately I feel better now :)

  4. Danke fürs organisieren! :)
    Du sahst toll aus!

    1. danke dir!! du aber auch ^0^
      hoffe wir unterhalten uns das nächste mal noch bisschen mehr ;3



Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...